thomas wegner

sounddesign und klangregie

referenzen (auswahl)

2022

II TRANSIT Ensemble MusikFabrik, Simon Steen-Andersen, Straßburg II TOLERANCE STACK 2, Ensemble MusikFabrik, Annesley Black, Köln II STROM Ensemble MusikFabrik, Michael Beil, Köln II WEITES LAND, Ruhrtriennale, Barbara Frey, Burgtheater Wien, Bochum, Wien II ICH GEH UNTER LAUTER SCHATTEN, Ruhrtriennale, Peter Rundel, Elisabeth Stöpler, Klangforum Wien II ENTWURF EINER RHEINLANDSCHAFT, Triennale Monheim, Marcus Schmickler II BLUTHAUS, Ja Mai, Bayerische Staatsoper, G.F. Haas, Titus Engels, Claus Guth, München II HELLHÖRIG., SPARK Festival, Carola Baukholt, Schlagquartett Köln, Köln II BEGINN, Hannoversche Staatsoper, Solistenensemble Kaleidoskop, Ben J, Riepe, Hannover, Dresden, Kaunas II DIE SOLDATEN, François Xavier Roth, Philharmonie Köln, Elbphilharmonie Hamburg, Philharmonie Paris CANCELED II CÄCILIA WOLKENBURG, Oper Köln II

2021

II GIUDITTA, Christoph Marthaler, Titus Engel, Bayerische Staatsoper, Nationaltheater München II Immersive Audio in Live Sound, Masterclass, Royal Conservtoire, The Hague II LOST, Babylon Orchestra, Asphalt Festival, Düsseldorf II TRANSIT, MusikFabrik, Simon Steen-Andersen, NOW, Philharmonie, Essen II Parts of the horse are notably present, MusikFabrik, Ingar Zach, Bergen, Trondheim, Oslo II D.I.E., Ruhrtriennale, Michael Wertmüller, Titus Engels, Steamboat Switzerland, Duisburg II HOUSE OF USHER, Ruhrtriennale, Barbara Frey, Gladbeck II CÄCILIA WOLKENBURG, Oper Köln II

2020

II DAS WACHSFIGURENKABINETT, Berlinale Friedrichstadtpalast II DIE SOLDATEN, La fura dels Baus, François Xavier Roth, Oper Köln, CANCELED II DIE VERSCHOLLENEN, Christoph Marthaler, Peter Rundel, Ruhrtriennale , CANCELED II SKIN, Rebecca Saunders, Musikfabrik Köln, Philharmonie Berlin, II UND JETZT ALLE!, KGI, Favoritenfestival, Dortmund, II NEW OCEANS, SEA CYCLE, Richard Siegal, Ballet of Difference, Staatsoper Darmstadt, II DAS WÄHNEN/DAS WEINEN Christoph Marthaler, Schauspiel Zürich, Opera de Lausanne, Theatre Nanterre-Amandieres, CANCELED II

2019

II EVOLUTION, Kornél Mundruczó, Steven Sloane, Bochumer Symphoniker, Ruhrtriennale II NACH DEN LETZTEN TAGEN, EIN SPÄTABEND, Christoph Marthaler, Uli Fussenegger, Ruhrtriennale II STREET SCENE, John Fulljames, Tim Murray, Oper Köln II KOSMOSTAGE, Radialsystem Berlin II ERNST V. SIEMENS MUSIKPREIS, Enno Poppe, Rebecca Saunders, München II DIRTY DANCING, Theater 12, Zürich, Mehr Theater Hamburg, Deutsches Theater München, Westfalenhalle Dortmund, Metropoltheater Bremen, Musical Dome Köln II URBANATIX, Jahrhunderthalle BochumII

2018

II UNIVERSE; INCOMPLETE, Christoph Marthaler, Titus Engels, Bochumer Symphoniker, Rhetoric Project, Schlagquartett Köln, Ruhrtriennale II FILISETI MEKIDESI, Elliott Sharp, Ensemble Musikfabrik, Ruhrtriennale II DIE SOLDATEN, La fura dels Baus, François Xavier Roth, Oper Köln II DIRTY DANCING, Festspielhaus Bregenz, Stadthalle Wien, Stadthalle Graz, L´tur Arena Linz II URBANATIX, Jahrhunderthalle BochumII

2017

II PELLÉAS UND MÉLISANDE, Sylvain Cambreling, Barbara Hannigan, Bochumer Symphoniker, Ruhrtriennale II MONOPHONIE, Phillip Sollman, Musikfest Hamburg, Volksbühne Berlin, Ruhrtriennale Bochum II PITCH 43 Berliner Festspiele, HKW Berlin II DIRTY DANCING, Admiralspalast Berlin, Alte Oper Frankfurt, Rockhal Luxemburg, Festspielhaus Baden-Baden II URBANATIX, Jahrhunderthalle BochumII

2016

II ORFEO, Susanne Kennedy, Ensemble Kaleidoskop, Ruhrtriennale II DELUSION OF THE FURY, National Taichung Theatre Taiwan, Festival d´autumn Paris II DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER, Neue Philharmonie Westfalen, Valtteri Rauhalammi, Halde Haniel, Bottrop II SAFETY LAST, Carl Davis, Duisburger Philharmoniker II SACRUM PROFANUM, Krakau II _ AND ON THE SEVENTH DAY PETALS FELL IN PETALUMA_, Harry Partch, Klangspuren Schwaz, Festival Musikiin Vitasaari Finnland, Biennale Salzburg II HELLO AGAIN, Gil Mehmert, Essen II URBANATIX, Jahrhunderthalle BochumII

2015

II MEDEA.MATRIX, Susanne Kennedy, Brigit Minichmayer, Ruhrtriennale II DELUSION OF THE FURY, Lincoln Center Festival New York II SACRE, Festival d´autumn, Romeo Castellucci, Paris II CITY LIGHTS, Giordano Bellincampi, Duisburger Philharmoniker II AND ON THE SEVENTH DAY PETALS FELL IN PETALUMA, Harry Partch, Alte Oper Frankfurt, Musika Viva München, KunstFestSpiele, Hannover II URBANATIX, Jahrhunderthalle BochumII

2014

II SACRE, Romeo Castellucci, Ruhrtriennale II DELUSION OF THE FURY, Festival Archipel Genf, Edinburgh International Festival, Holland Festival AmsterdamII AMERICAN MAVERICKS, Philharmonie Köln, Holland Festival Amsterdam, Colston Hall Bristol, II EIN MANN GEHT DURCH DIE WAND, Gil Mehmert, Essen II

2013

II DELUSION OF THE FURY, Ensemble Musikfabrik, Heiner Goebbels, Ruhrtriennale Bochum, Ultima Festival Oslo II GRUPPEN, Stockhausen, Johannes Kalitzke, Bochum II**

2008

II EINE KIRCHE DER ANGST VOR DEM FREMDEN IN MIR, Christof Schlingensief, Ruhrtriennale II

2005

II WILD PARTY, Gil Mehmert, Essen II